Internet Explorer Detected

The Penn State Graduate School website is best experienced in Firefox or Google Chrome. It is highly recommended that you use an alternative browser.

Academic Computing Fellowship Recipients

2019-2020

Final year of award

  • Michael Palumbo III, doctoral student in astronomy and astrophysics with a dual title in astrobiology

2018-2019

  • Molly Rathbun, doctoral student in biochemistry, microbiology, and molecular biology

2017-2018

  • Divyanshi Srivastava, doctoral student in bioinformatics and genomics

2016-2017

  • Fatemeh Bahari, doctoral student in engineering science and mechanics
  • Mohammad Mahdi Kamani, doctoral student in information sciences and technology
  • Cody Messick, doctoral student in physics

2015-2016

  • Hyun Bin Kang, doctoral student in statistics

2014-2015

  • Courtney Davis (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Kevin H. Lee (Statistics, Eberly College of Science)

2013-14

  • Mark Joseph Dello Stritto (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Rachel Jane Worth (Astronomy and Astrophysics, Eberly College of Science)

2012-13

  • Kezia Manlove (Biology, Eberly College of Science)

2011-12

  • Tyler A. Engstrom (Physics, Eberly College of Science)

2010-11

  • Drew R. Clausen (Astronomy and Astrophysics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Joseph F. Rudzinski (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)
  • Jennifer B. Tennessen (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Andreas H. Thorsen (Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

2009-10

  • Matthew M. Tibbits (Statistics, Eberly College of Science)

2008-09

  • Gino G. Banco (Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Seth M. Morton (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)

2007-08

  • Garrett N. Evans (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Ruscena P. Wiederholt (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)

2006-07

  • Angela D. Luis (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)

2005-06

  • Brian Canada (Integratvie Biosciences, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Jarod M. Younker (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)

2004-05

  • Erika Kvikstad (Genetics, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Jamison F. Conley (Geography, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)

2003-04

  • Alice Anderson (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
  • Gregory Link (Computer Science Engineering, College of Engineering)

2002-03

  • Matthew Ferrari (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)

2001-02

  • Matthew Moran (Kinesiology, College of Health and Human Development)
  • Zachary Nelson (Anthropology, College of the Liberal Arts)

2000-01

  • Anthony Fick (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Carrie Pfaff (Anthropology, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • David Garrison (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Faye Hickman (Workforce Education, College of Education)

1999-00

  • Franklin Hardisty (Geography, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
  • Theron Moore (Art, College of Arts and Architecture)

1998-99

  • Alkim Akyurtlu (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Steven McGriff (Instructional Systems, College of Education)

1997-98

  • Ramon Lopez-Aleman (Physics, Eberly College of Science)

1996-97

  • Amanda Clarke (Geosciences, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
  • Andrew Feinstein (Man-Environment Relations, College of Health and Human Development)
  • David Kelley (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Tamara Williams (Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)

1995-96

  • Yvette Rauff (Veterinary Science, College of Agricultural Sciences)

1994-95

  • Alina Perez-Febles (Clinical Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Bonnie MacDonald (Art Education, College of Arts and Architecture)
  • Raymond Garcia (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)

1993-94

  • David Pushkin (Curriculum & Instruction, College of Education)
  • Eric Muth (Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Nina Berry (Industrial Engineering, College of Education)
  • Timothy Jackson (School of Visual Arts, College of Arts and Architecture)

1991-92

  • Karl Raynar (Civil Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Ronald Chenault (Education, College of Education)

1990-91

  • Dahlia Schwartz (English, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Jeffrey Bauer (Exercise Science, College of Health and Human Development)
  • Kevin Clark (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
  • Peter Angelos (History, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Rose Mary Zbiek (Curriculum & Instruction, College of Education)

1988-89

  • Robert Schuerman (Education, College of Education)
  • Robertta Barba (Education, College of Education)

1987-88

  • Adrienne Kearney (Economics, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Christine Masters (Engineering Mechanics, College of Engineering)
  • Gary Schierman (Exercise and Sports Science, College of Health and Human Development)
  • Janice Mereba (Accounting, Smeal College of Business)

1986-87

  • Jean Nienkamp (English, College of the Liberal Arts)
This page was generated on November 29, 2021 at 4:15 AM Eastern Time. This may not be the most recent version. Check the website for updates.