Internet Explorer Detected

The Penn State Graduate School website is best experienced in Firefox or Google Chrome. It is highly recommended that you use an alternative browser.

2014

  • Yanhui Zhao (Engineering Science and Mechanics)
  • Md Tarekul Alam (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Pierette M. Kulpa (Art History)
  • Sophia G. Khadraoui (French)
  • Lindsey N. Swierk (Ecology)
  • Xiaowei W. Su (Molecular Medicine)
  • Katherine A. Sauder (Biobehavioral Health
  • Chun Kit Kwok (Chemistry)
  • Shan Gao (Physics)
  • Scott T. Salesky (Meteorology)
  • Kristal L. Jones  (Rural Sociology)
  • Matthew C. Wilson (Political Science)
  • Daniel T. Ragan (Sociology)

2013

  • Roland Cusick (Environmental Engineering)
  • Drew Pulsifer (Engineering Science and Mechanics)
  • William Bryan (History)
  • Sara Marzioli (Comparative Literature)
  • Theresa Carr (Physiology)
  • Laura Dassama (Biochemistry )
  • Fengyang Lei (Microbiology and Immunology)
  • Wint Nandar (Neuroscience)
  • Nicole Morozowich (Chemistry)
  • Kara Sulia (Meterology)
  • J. Dara Bloom (Rural Sociology)
  • Kaylin Greene (Human Development and Family Studies)
  • Christopher Percival (Anthropology)

 

2012

  • Ashkar Ali (Electrical Engineering)
  • Sang-Ik Cho (Acoustics)
  • Muhammad Faryad (Engineering Science and Mechanics)
  • Jennifer Dutch (American Studies)
  • Jason Standquist (History)
  • Ahmed Alkhateeb (Cell and Molecular Biology)
  • Tyler Grove (Chemistry)
  • Elina Lastro (Entomology)
  • Zhenfeng Liu) Biochemistry, Microbiology and Molecular Biology)
  • Ashley DaSilva (Physics)
  • Joseph Beeney (Psychology)
  • Stephen Merino (Sociology)
  • David Perez (Higher Education)

 

2011

  • Douglas F. Call (Environmental Engineering)
  • Brendaly E. Drayton (Adult Education)
  • William H. Enck (Computer Science and Engineering)
  • Robert G. Franklin, Jr. (Psychology)
  • Neelendra K. Joshi (Entomology, Comparative and International Education)
  • Sandeep Kumar (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Jennie S. Lavine (Biology)
  • Kevin E. Mueller (Ecology and Biogeochemistry)
  • Carolyn E. Lubner (Chemistry)
  • Ersula J. Ore (English)
  • Ryan Patton (Art Education)
  • Nathan Masters Sorber (Higher Education)
  • Edward Wilson-Ewing (Physics)

 

2010

  • Kevin R. Butler (Computer Science)
  • Jonathan S. Greer (History)
  • Matthew S. Hall (Sociology)
  • Hyunsun Kim (Art Education)
  • David R. Latulippe (Chemical Engineering)
  • Megan L. Matthews (Chemistry)
  • Paige E. Miller (Nutritional Sciences)
  • Julianna L. Pacheco (Political Science)
  • Ezra G. Schwartzberg (Entomology)
  • Thomas L. Slewinski (Plant Biology)
  • Joshua T. West (Physics)
  • Laura Wray-Lake (Human Development and Family Studies)
  • Yue Bing Zheng (Engineering Science and Mechanics)

 

2009

  • Beau William Abar (Human Development and Family Studies)
  • Sunghee Choi (Art Education)
  • Jessica Suzanne Hayes-Conroy (Geography and Women's Studies)
  • Matthew Paul Heinicke (Biology)
  • Josephine Lau (Architectural Engineering)
  • Jonathan Peter Lelito (Entomology)
  • Xiao Li (Physics)
  • Melinda Elaine Lull (Pharmacology)
  • Ashley Marie Marshall (English)
  • Tanuj Motwani (Food Science)
  • Rajiv Ranganathan (Kinesiology)
  • Jinjie Shi (Engineering Science and Mechanics)
  • Sonja Elayne Siennick (Sociology)

 

2008

  • Elizabeth A. Beverly (Biobehavioral Health)
  • Susan C. Bobb (Cognitive Psychology)
  • Patrick F. Conforti (Chemistry)
  • Jennifer M. Dean (Entomology)
  • Nathan Paul Devir (Comparative Literature)
  • Wei Jiang (Biochemistry, Microbiology and Molecular Biology)
  • Alissa Walls Mazow (Art History)
  • Richard P. Meisel (Genetics)
  • Parrish L. Paul (Counseling Psychology)
  • Benedict A. Samuel (Mechanical Engineering)
  • Nicolas Yunes (Physics)
  • Zhihua Hua (Plant Biology)
  • Yi Zui (Environmental Engineering)
This page was generated on July 5, 2022 at 1:38 AM Eastern Time. This may not be the most recent version. Check the website for updates.