Penn State Graduate School Penn State Penn State Graduate School

Academic Computing Fellowship Recipients

2016-2017

  • Mohammad Mahdi Kamani, doctoral student in information sciences and technology
  • Cody Messick, doctoral student in physics

2015-2016

  • Hyun Bin Kang, doctoral student in statistics

2014-2015

  • Courtney Davis (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Kevin H. Lee (Statistics, Eberly College of Science)

2013-14

  • Mark Joseph Dello Stritto (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Rachel Jane Worth (Astronomy and Astrophysics, Eberly College of Science)

2012-13

  • Kezia Manlove (Biology, Eberly College of Science)

2011-12

  • Tyler A. Engstrom (Physics, Eberly College of Science)

2010-11

  • Drew R. Clausen (Astronomy and Astrophysics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Joseph F. Rudzinski (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)
  • Jennifer B. Tennessen (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Andreas H. Thorsen (Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

2009-10

  • Matthew M. Tibbits (Statistics, Eberly College of Science)

2008-09

  • Gino G. Banco (Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Seth M. Morton (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)

2007-08

  • Garrett N. Evans (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Ruscena P. Wiederholt (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)

2006-07

  • Angela D. Luis (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)

2005-06

  • Brian Canada (Integratvie Biosciences, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Jarod M. Younker (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)

2004-05

  • Erika Kvikstad (Genetics, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
  • Jamison F. Conley (Geography, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)

2003-04

  • Alice Anderson (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
  • Gregory Link (Computer Science Engineering, College of Engineering)

2002-03

  • Matthew Ferrari (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)

2001-02

  • Matthew Moran (Kinesiology, College of Health and Human Development)
  • Zachary Nelson (Anthropology, College of the Liberal Arts)

2000-01

  • Anthony Fick (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Carrie Pfaff (Anthropology, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • David Garrison (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
  • Faye Hickman (Workforce Education, College of Education)

1999-00

  • Franklin Hardisty (Geography, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
  • Theron Moore (Art, College of Arts and Architecture)

1998-99

  • Alkim Akyurtlu (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Steven McGriff (Instructional Systems, College of Education)

1997-98

  • Ramon Lopez-Aleman (Physics, Eberly College of Science)

1996-97

  • Amanda Clarke (Geosciences, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
  • Andrew Feinstein (Man-Environment Relations, College of Health and Human Development)
  • David Kelley (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Tamara Williams (Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)

1995-96

  • Yvette Rauff (Veterinary Science, College of Agricultural Sciences)

1994-95

  • Alina Perez-Febles (Clinical Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Bonnie MacDonald (Art Education, College of Arts and Architecture)
  • Raymond Garcia (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)

1993-94

  • David Pushkin (Curriculum & Instruction, College of Education)
  • Eric Muth (Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Nina Berry (Industrial Engineering, College of Education)
  • Timothy Jackson (School of Visual Arts, College of Arts and Architecture)

1991-92

  • Karl Raynar (Civil Engineering, College of Engineering)
  • Ronald Chenault (Education, College of Education)

1990-91

  • Dahlia Schwartz (English, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Jeffrey Bauer (Exercise Science, College of Health and Human Development)
  • Kevin Clark (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
  • Peter Angelos (History, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Rose Mary Zbiek (Curriculum & Instruction, College of Education)

1988-89

  • Robert Schuerman (Education, College of Education)
  • Robertta Barba (Education, College of Education)

1987-88

  • Adrienne Kearney (Economics, College of the Liberal Arts)
  • Christine Masters (Engineering Mechanics, College of Engineering)
  • Gary Schierman (Exercise and Sports Science, College of Health and Human Development)
  • Janice Mereba (Accounting, Smeal College of Business)

1986-87

  • Jean Nienkamp (English, College of the Liberal Arts)

Facebook Facebook LinkedIn LinkedIn Twitter Twitter